HP ACDX HPE6-A80 dumps with PDF and VCE have been updated

Lead4Pass HP ACDX HPE6-A80 dumps have been updated to include the most popular PDF files and VCE practice exam engine to help you practice with the newly updated HP ACDX HPE6-A80 exam questions!

You are welcome to download the latest Lead4Pass HP ACDX HPE6-A80 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe6-a80.html (60 Q&A)

Supply: Download the latest HP ACDX HPE6-A80 dumps PDF:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Gkgw5wkqm1OrWNlrrf0XjgmVEDkLT0gg/

HP ACDX HPE6-A80 dumps exam questions and answers:

New Question 1:

Refer to the exhibit.

A customer needs to support resilient wireless services
What is one way that this design helps to minimize me impact of a railed access layer switch on these services?

A. The switches support Smart Rate and dual home AP connections.
B. The 8400s and G405s use Virtual Switching Extension (VSX) in cone and access.
C. Each access layer switch has two redundant links to the core.
D. APS in the same area connects to different switches.

Correct Answer: A

New Question 2:

Refer to the exhibit.

The exhibit shows the topology for a new Aruba solution. The MCs are in a cluster and support all of the wireless traffic in the network The core switches route all traffic and support all VLANs. The access layer switches do NOT use tunneiednode. or dynamic segmentation.

The customer has indicated that it has these VLANS for user devices.
*
VLAN 11 for Floor employee wired devices
*
VLAN 12 for Floor 2 employee wired devices
*
VLAN 13 tor Floor 3 employee wired devices
*
VLAN 14 for Floor 4 employee wired devices
*

VLAN 15 for Floor 5 employee wired devices
*
VLAN 101 for all employee wireless devices
*
VLAN 102 for all guest wireless devices

In which locations should the architect plan the VLANs?

A. VLANs 11-15 on one MC. VLANs 101 and 102 on the other MC. (Other VLANs will be used on the access layer switches.)

B. VLANs 11-15. 101. and 102 on both MCs. (Other VLANs will be used on the access layer switches.)

C. VLANs 11-15 on the access layer switches on the corresponding floor; VLAN 101 on one MC and VLAN 102 on me other MC

D. VLANs 11-15 on the access layer switches on the corresponding floor; VLANs 101 and 102 on both MCS.

Correct Answer: C

New Question 3:

A customer requires new MCs for a large multi-site network with about 600 AP-535S and 30,000 wireless clients. The customer requires redundancy for the MCs, with each MC being able to handle the full toad in a failover situation The network should be able to sustain the loss of a controller with stateful failover within seconds. It should be able to undergo software upgrades without downtime.

The architect has recommended two 7240XM MCs. The customer points out that 7220 MCs can support their requirements and wonders why the architect recommended 7240XMS.

What should the architect explain?

A. The 7240XM MCs have better redundant power supplies and fan tray component capabilities than 7220 MCs.

B. The 724QXM MCs can support full IPSec tunnels with this number of APs. while the 7220 MCs cannot.

C. The 7240XM MCS provides a higher number of concurrent GRE tunnels to support 600APs with MCS in L2 clustering.

D. The 7240XM MCs are required to support the large number of wireless clients in this network

Correct Answer: D

New Question 4:

Compare the scenarios below. In which scenario does AP-575S meet the needs?

A. The customer needs APs for an Indoor nigh density environment In which the customer prefers dual 5GHz operation.

B. The customer needs APs for an indoor stadium that requires overhead coverage and directional antennas.

C. The customer needs to mount APs in an outdoor area, but that area only has fiber cable available,

D. The customer needs APS mounted to a concrete building exterior to provide coverage in a 90-foot (27m) radius from the building.

Correct Answer: C

New Question 5:

A customer has an Aruba wireless network with:
*
Two 7205 Mobility Controllers (MCs) in a cluster – Each MC must be able to support the complete network in the case
of an MC failure
*
250 APs. which support a total of 7.500 devices
*
A virtual CxQCQ ClearPass appliance with 1QK Access licenses
*
An MM-HW-1K appliance
The customer is interested in an upgrade to Aruba CX Switches, primarily to benefit from the per-user tunneled node feature. The customer requires support for 2500 ports, and 95 percent of wined endpoints will use tunneled nodes.

Which change to the existing solution should the architect explain?

A. A separate ClearPass virtual appliance will be required to integrate with the AQS- Switches

B. The clustering feature will need to be disabled on the controllers so that they can support tunneled nodes.

C. A new controller will be required to support sufficient clients, including the wired ones.

D. The Mobility Master will need more MM licenses to support the wired endpoints that use tunneled nodes.

Correct Answer: B

New Question 6:

A retailer wants to add a wireless network to its stores to provide guest access. The store has wired POS systems which the customer will now replace with wireless systems.

The APS will be installed on the ceilings, which are about S feet (2.4 m) high.

What is one feature on the APs that can help the customer comply with PCI DSS?

A. Anomaly-based threat detection
B. Smart Rate ports
C. Physical security with Kensington Security Slots
D. User and Entity Behavior Analytics (UEBA)

Correct Answer: B

New Question 7:

A mall requires a wireless network upgrade to 802 -Max The company that owns the mall wants to provide the APs for the entire mall. However, several of the larger national chain retailers with spaces in the mall want to offer wireless services with their own SSIDs. These individual retailers also have their own wireless guest services and wireless client devices They have their own corporate infrastructure and want to handle all of this wireless traffic on their own, including terminating the traffic on their own controllers.

The mall requires redundancy for its services, the retailers do not.

Which plan for mobility controllers (MCs) and mobility masters (MW) meets the needs of this scenario?

A. a pair of MMs for the mall company, but not MCs: MMs control one MC for each retailer with its own SSIDs

B. two MCs for the mall company and for all of the retailers, both controlled by the same pair of MMs

C. two MCs for the mail company controlled by a pair of MMS; one standalone MC for each retailer with its own SSIDS

D. two MCs for the mall company and one MC for each retailer with its own SSIDs, all controlled by the same pair of MMs

Correct Answer: A

New Question 8:

What is one piece of additional information architects should obtain from the customer before they design the wireless solution?

A. the power requirements for the wireless loT devices and security cameras
B. the authentication and encryption capabilities for loT devices and security cameras
C. the distance between the locations where cameras will be installed and the wiring closet on each floor
D. the average number of users per loT device

Correct Answer: C

New Question 9:

Which scenario Indicates the need for a wireless mesh?

A. A nsstorical building has some wired areas and a few areas with no wired or wireless connectivity, walls and ceilings have asbestos. The company needs wireless access across the site.

B. A hospital needs to provide high availability for wireless services in certain areas which support very critical wireless medical devices. Devices must always be in range of at least two APs.

C. A company has a small branch office with just one RAP. The company has noticed that performance is poor in some areas of the network and wants to add another AP.

D. A company needs to provide seamless roaming and wireless access between two buildings. The buildings are about 60 feet (18 m)apart.

Correct Answer: D

New Question 10:

A customer has an existing Aruba wireless solution at their campus. This solution is shown in the exhibit.
The customer now wants to enhance seamless roaming and failover across the solution. The customer wants the least expensive solution that still meets the needs.

Which figure shows the correct changes to the solution to meet the new needs?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: A

New Question 11:

Refer to the exhibit.

The exhibit shows the current AP deployment In a warehouse that stores frozen food goods:
*
APS are mounted on the ceiling, which is 15 feet (4.6 m) high.
*
Shelves are 12 feet (3.7 m) high and are typically fully stocked.

This customer indicates that their current wireless performance is inadequate.

What should the network architect include in the new solution to resolve this issue?

A. APS deployed on the ceiling in the same current locations, out with dual 5GHz radios
B. APs deployed on the ceiling in each aisle, due to the high absorption between aisles
C. APS deployed with directional antennas on the ceiling, due to the high 15-foot callings
D. APS deployed with directional antennas and a hybrid wall-mount, ceiling-mount design

Correct Answer: B

New Question 12:

A customer has multiple, very small branch sites that require just one or two APs each. The office has a local Internet connection, but all of the traffic is destined To the corporate data center, which has an Aruba wireless solution. Which branch office solution best meets the customer’s needs?

A. RAPs and no branch office controllers
B. IAPs and 7005 branch office controllers with an 3D-WAN license
C. CAPS and 7005 branch office controllers
D. RAPs and 7005 branch office controllers with an. SD-WAN license

Correct Answer: C

New Question 13:

Does the architect plan to recommend an upgrade to Aruba CX switches What is one requirement for the new solution that justifies this recommendation?

A. the requirement to support secure IPsec tunneling at the aggregation layer
B. the requirement to support larger ARP tables at the aggregation layer
C. the requirement to support smart Rate at the access layer
D. the requirement to support tunneled-node at the access layer

Correct Answer: A

We strongly recommend that you download the latest HP ACDX HPE6-A80 dumps from Lead4Pass.com! Guaranteed to actually pass the exam.
HP ACDX HPE6-A80 PDf dumps and HP ACDX HPE6-A80 VCE dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe6-a80.html (60 Q&A)
(All objectives of the exam are covered in depth, so you can prepare for any question on the exam)

Supply: Download the latest HP ACDX HPE6-A80 dumps PDF:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Gkgw5wkqm1OrWNlrrf0XjgmVEDkLT0gg/

More IT certification blogs: [Amazon]awsexamdumps.com, [Oracle]oraclefreedumps.com, [Cisco]ciscofreedumps.com, [Microsoft]examdumpsbase.com, [Citrix]citrixexamdumps.com
[CompTIA]comptiafreedumps.com, [VMware]vmwarefreedumps.com, [IBM]ibmexamdumps.com, [HP]hpexamdumps.com, [NetApp]netappexamdumps.com, [Juniper]juniperexamdumps.com
[Fortinet]fortinetexamdumps.com

Previous post Lead4Pass HPE6-A81 dumps Updated: Aruba Certified ClearPass Expert Written Exam plan
Next post Provides hpe2-e75 dumps: Over 70% Scores Exam Guaranteed